Councils by Number

Council Name No. Address Map City Meeting Time
Adoniram 1 3201 Wrightsboro Road Map Augusta 2nd Monday 8:00 PM
Georgia 2 2001 E. Derenne Ave Map Savannah 1st Wednesday even months  7:30PM
Canton 3 195 Mashburn Drive Map Canton  1st Tuesday   7:30 PM
Washington 6 315 Cotton Ave Map Macon 2nd Monday   7:30 PM
Hugh L. Smith 7 941 18th Ave Map Albany 2nd Thursday 7:30 PM
Griffin 8 315 Wesley Ave Map Griffin 2nd Thursday 7:30 PM
Lakewood 10 2491 Lovejoy Rd Map Lovejoy 4th Thursday except 2nd Thur in Nov and Dec 7:30 PM
Camden 11 203 S. Wheeler St Map Saint Marys 2nd Monday  7:30 PM
Dublin 12 217 Masonic Dr Map Cochran 3rd Thursday  Even Months    8:30 PM
Jason Burr 13 1690 Peachtree Rd Map Atlanta 1st Wednesday except Jul and Aug 7:30 PM
Moultrie 14 617 5th Ave SE Map Moultrie 1st Tuesday 7:00 PM
Rome 15 2934 Alabama Hwy Map Rome 3rd Monday  8:30 PM
Ballard 16 2601 Parkwood Dr Map Brunswick 1st Monday even Months    8:00 PM
Graydon W. Kitchens 18 320 Keys Ferry Rd Map Worthville 3rd Thursday  7:30 PM
Summit 19 102 Shrine Club Dr Map Ellijay 3rd Tuesday  7:30 PM
Hunter 20 218 E. Screven St Map Quitman 1st Tuesday   7:30 PM
Walker 24 110 Cove Rd Map Chickamauga 2nd Tuesday 8:30 PM
Elbert 25 119 Industrial Blvd Map Elberton 3rd Tuesday 7:30 PM
A. W. Goodwin 28 1650 River Street Ext Map Valdosta 3rd Monday after Commandery except Dec
Western 29 125 Main St Map Dallas 3rd Tuesday, except December, 8:30PM
Waycross 30 1523 Carswell Ave Map Waycross 4th Thursday except Nov and Dec  7:30 PM
Euclid 33 100 Johnson Ferry Rd NE Map Sandy Springs 3rd Thursday  7:30 PM
H. C. Rigdon 35 100 1/2 W Church St Map Fort Valley 1st Tuesday  7:30 PM
Walton C. Griffin 36 102 Pentz St Map Dalton 3rd Monday  7:30 PM
Douglasville 37 8519 Bowden St Map Douglasville 3rd Thursday  7:30 PM
George H. Fields 38 627 E Louise Street Map Bainbridge 2nd Monday even Months    7:30 PM
Blakely 39 15160 River St Close Map Blakely 2nd Monday 8:30 PM
E. L. McConnell 40 315 N. Broad St Map Toccoa 2nd Tuesday 8:30 PM
Covington 41 1104 Clark St.,North Sq Map Covington 1st Monday 7:00 PM(Except May and September,NO MEETING)
Triangle 42 18 Barnett Shoals Road Map Watkinsville 3rd Thursday  7:30 PM, NONE December
Gwinnett 44 153 Luxomni Rd Map Luxomni/Lilburn 2nd Tuesday even months   7:30 PM
Statesboro 46 2 W. Cherry St Map Statesboro 3rd Thursday 8:00 PM
Austell 47 5906 Love St Map Austell 2nd Thursday  8:00 PM
Minor C. Shadburn 49 14 Phillips Drive SE Map Cartersville 2nd Tuesday following Chapter        
Sardis 53 5556 Peachtree Ind. Blvd Map Chamblee 2nd Tuesday odd Months and Dec 7:30 PM
Alpharetta 54 184 Milton Ave Map Alpharetta 3rd Thursday  7:30 PM
Pickens 55 193 Old Federal Road Map Jasper 3rd Monday  7:30 PM
Piedmont 56 932 N. Main St Map Cedartown 2nd and 4th Tuesday; 2nd Tuesday only in Dec 7:30 PM
Tifton 58 1480 Kennedy Road Map Tifton  2nd Thursday   7:30 PM
Smyrna 60 455 Concord Rd., SE Map Smyrna 2nd Friday    8:30 PM
Calhoun 61 900 Oothcalooga St Map Calhoun 2nd Monday  7:30 PM
Hiram 62 60 Sewell Rd Map Newnan 1st Tuesday  7:30 PM
Zabud 64 621 Lakeshore Dr Map Gainesville 2nd Thursday 7:30 PM
N. T. Pirkle 65 Spring St at Jackson St Close Map Buford 2nd Monday except Jul and Aug after Chapter
Fayetteville 66 200 Lanier Ave W Map Fayetteville 1st Monday except Sept 8:30 PM
Fort Benning 73 2304 Ft. Benning Rd Map Fort Benning 3rd Monday 8:30PM
Marietta 74 547 Roswell St Map Marietta 2nd Friday after Chapter
Tara 75 5230 Macon Hwy Map Ellenwood 4th Tuesday except 2nd Tues Dec at 7:30 PM
Lithonia 76 7282 Conyers St Map Lithonia 1st Tuesday 8:00 PM
Winder 77 64 Autry Road Map Auburn 3rd Monday  8:30 PM
Warrenton 78 102 E. Main St Map Warrenton 2nd Monday 8:30 PM
Brasstown 79 71 Rogers St Map Blairsville 1st Tuesday 7:30 PM
Covenant 83 650 Tallulah Trail Map Warner Robins 1st Monday 7:30PM
Georgia G-4 102 E. Hancock St Map Milledgeville 2nd Tuesday NONE June, July & Aug 7:30 PM
Hope H-4 1127 Second Ave Map Columbus 3rd Tuesday after Chapter except 1st Tuesday in Dec